Tuesday, March 31, 2020 

365体育手机投注On this day, no academic classes will meet to allow students the opportunity to participate in various recognition ceremonies and honoraries focused on academic achievement. Some academic areas also host capstone project discussions, building on this opportunity to focus on academics and recognize our seniors and their accomplishments.

OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY HONORS DAY SCHEDULE

9-10:15 a.m.
Department of Technological Studies Awards
McIntosh Center, Ballroom
Epsilon Pi Tau (Technological Studies)

9:15-10:15 a.m.
Department of History, Political Science and Geography Awards, Presser Hall, Snyder Recital Hall
Phi Alpha Theta (History)
Pi Sigma Alpha (Political Science)
Phi Beta Delta (International)
Studia Socialia Americae (Social Studies)
Gamma Theta Upsilon (International Geography)

9:30-10:30 a.m.
365体育手机投注 Department of Biological & Allied Health Science Awards, Beta Beta Beta (Biology), Science Annex 105

Raabe College of Pharmacy Awards
Phi Lambda Sigma (Pharmacy Leadership),
English Chapel

Dicke College of Business Administration Awards
Dicke Hall, Forum
Alpha Mu Alpha (National Marketing)
Beta Alpha Psi (Financial)
Beta Gamma Sigma (Business Administration)
Omicron Delta Epsilon (Economics)
Sigma Iota Epsilon (Business Management)

Department of Nursing Awards
365体育手机投注 Mathile 112, ONU Honor Society of Nursing

10-10:30 a.m.
Kappa Mu Epsilon (Mathematics), Mathile 247
Department of Art and Design Awards
365体育手机投注 Kappa Pi (Art), Wilson Room 115

10-11 a.m.
Department of Communication & Media Studies Awards
Performing Arts Center 132
Lambda Pi Eta (Communication Studies)

Department of Human Performance and Sport Sciences Awards, Sports Center 103

Department of Philosophy and Religion Awards
Burgett Lounge
Phi Sigma Tau (Philosophy and Religion)

11-Noon
365体育手机投注 Omicron Delta Kappa (Leadership), English Chapel

1-2 p.m.
Theta Alpha Phi (Theatre), Freed Center, Dance Room

2-3 p.m.
Department of Mathematics and Statistics Awards
Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry Awards
Department of Physics & Astronomy Awards
McIntosh Center, Ballroom

Department of Psychology, Sociology and Criminal Justice Awards, McIntosh Center, Activities Room
Psi Chi (Psychology)
Alpha Kappa Delta (Sociology)
Alpha Phi Sigma (Criminal Justice)

Department of English and Modern Languages Awards
McIntosh Center, Wishing Well
Sigma Tau Delta (English), Pi Delta Phi (French),
Sigma Delta Pi (Spanish), Delta Phi Alpha (German)

T.J. Smull College of Engineering Awards
James Lehr Kennedy Building, Activities Room 103

2:30-4:00 p.m.
The School of Visual and Performing Arts
Presser Hall, Snyder Recital Hall
Reception following in Wilson Art Building

3-3:30 p.m.
Gamma Sigma Epsilon (Chemistry), Mathile 247

3:30-4:30 p.m.
Alpha Epsilon Delta (Health Pre-Professional)
Meyer 107

4-5 p.m.
Multicultural Honors
365体育手机投注 McIntosh Center, Activities Room

4-5:30 p.m.
Department of Education Awards
365体育手机投注 Kappa Delta Pi (Education), McIntosh Center, Ballroom